Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Propose trades here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

My list of miniatures for trade/sale. Will try to keep it up-to-date. Updated: May 2024

The more DDM (skirmish game) focused list in an alphabetical order here: https://ddmsuomi.freeforums.net/thread/ ... rollTo=409
:)

I'm located in Finland and ready to sell or trade anywhere in the world, mostly sending (by the method of your choice) after receiving payment/trade, unless I know you in advance. I have a long history of trading/buying/selling around the world (with/from/to people that include members of this forum) and will pack your-miniatures-to-be well.

Currently an untracked maxi-letter within Europe costs 12,50€, while tracked is ca. 30€. I have no updated price information on the US/Canada shipping, but will get you the prices if needed.


My haves:

Harbinger
Azer Raider (m, Harbinger)
Drow Archer (m, Harbinger)
Dwarf Axefighter (m, Harbinger)
Elf Archer (m, Harbinger)
Ghoul (m, Harbinger)
Half-Orc Fighter (m, Harbinger)
Hell Hound (m, Harbinger)
Hound Archon (m, Harbinger)
Human Bandit (Harbinger)
Human Commoner (m, Harbinger)
Human Executioner (m, Harbinger)
Human Wanderer (m, Harbinger)
Hyena (m, Harbinger)
Lidda, Halfling Rogue (s, Harbinger)
Man-at-arms (m, Harbinger)
Mummy (m, Harbinger)
Skeleton (m, Harbinger)
Orc Warrior (m, Harbinger)
Tiefling Captain (m, Harbinger)
Wight (m, Harbinger)
Wolf (m, Harbinger)
Wolf Skeleton (m, Harbinger)
Wraith (m, Harbinger)
Zombie (m, Harbinger)

Dragoneye
Abyssal Maw (m, Dragoneye)
Chitine (s, Dragoneye)
Cleric of Moradin (m, Dragoneye)
Dire Ape (L, Dragoneye)
Dire Lion (L, Dragoneye)
Dretch (s, Dragoneye)
Drow Warrior (m, Dragoneye)
Dwarf Barbarian (m, Dragoneye)
Dwarven Defender (m, Dragoneye)
Kapak Draconian (m, Dragoneye)
Large Monstrous Spider (L, Dragoneye)
Large Red Dragon (L, Dragoneye)
Medium Air Elemental (m, Dragoneye)
Medium Water Elemental (m, Dragoneye)
Regdar, Human Fighter (m, Dragoneye)

Archfiends
Aspect of Lolth (L, Archfiends)
Catfolk (m, Archfiends)
Champion of Eilistraee (m, Archfiends)
Cursed Spirit (m, Archfiends)
Dark Moon Monk (m, Archfiends)
Githzerai (m, Archfiends)
Graycloak Ranger (m, Archfiends)
Halfling Ranger (s, Archfiends)
Halfling Wizard (s, Archfiends)
Medium Earth Elemental (m, Archfiends)
Soldier of Cormyr (m, Archfiends)
Warrior Skeleton (m, Archfiends)
Xill (m, Archfiends)
Yuan-Ti Pureblood (m, Archfiends)
Zhentarim Fighter (m, Archfiends)

Giants of Legend
Basilisk (m, Giants of Legend)
Bladeling Fighter (m, Giants of Legend)
Blue (s, Giants of Legend)
Blue Slaad (L, Giants of Legend)
City Guard (m, Giants of Legend)
Crucian (m, Giants of Legend)
Dire Rat (s, Giants of Legend)
Drow Rogue (m, Giants of Legend)
Ghast (m, Giants of Legend)
Glabrezu (H, Giants of Legend)
Inspiring Marshal (m, Giants of Legend)
Lemure (s, Giants of Legend)
Minotaur (L, Giants of Legend)
Protectar (m, Giants of Legend)
Red Wyrmling (m, Giants of Legend)
Sword of Glory (m, Giants of Legend)
Tanarukk (m, Giants of Legend)
Treant (H, Giants of Legend)
Warforged Fighter (m, Giants of Legend)
Xeph Soulknife (m, Giants of Legend)
Young Master (m, Giants of Legend)
Zombie (m, Giants of Legend)

Aberrations
Anvil of Thunder (m, Aberrations)
Bariaur Ranger (m, Aberrations)
Bladebearer Hobgoblin (m, Aberrations)
Caravan Guard (m, Angelfire)
Carrion Tribe Barbarian (m, Aberrations)
Celestial Black Bear (m, Aberrations)
Choker (m, Aberrations)
Dekanter Goblin (s, Aberrations)
Destrachan (L, Aberrations)
Flesh Golem (L, Aberrations)
Formian Warrior (m, Aberrations)
Frenzied Berserker (m, Aberrations)
Hill Dwarf Warrior (m, Aberrations)
Iron Cobra (m, Aberrations)
Kobold Champion (s, Aberrations)
Mad Slasher (m, Aberrations)
Mongrelfolk (m, Aberrations)
Ryld Argith (m, Aberrations)
Sahuagin Ranger (m, Aberrations)
Sharn Cutthroat (m, Aberrations)
Wyvern (L, Aberrations)

Deathknell
Ambush Drake (m, Deathknell)
Aspect of Nerull (L, Deathknell)
Bloodhulk Fighter (m, Deathknell)
Bullywug Thug (m, Deathknell)
Burning Skeleton (m, Deathknell)
Celestial Dire Badger (m, Deathknell)
Champion of Yondalla (s, Deathknell)
Death Knight (m, Deathknell)
Deathlock (m, Deathknell)
Dolgrim (s, Deathknell)
Dwarf Artificer (m, Deathknell)
Dwarf Phalanx Soldier (m, Deathknell)
Dwarf Samurai (m, Deathknell)
Forest Troll (m, Deathknell)
Giant Frog (m, Deathknell)
Gold Dragon (m, Deathknell)
Greenfang Druid (m, Deathknell)
Rask, Half-Orc Chainfighter (m, Deathknell)
Ravenous Vampire (m, Deathknell)
Soldier of Thrane (m, Deathknell)
Spellstitched Hobgoblin Zombie (m, Deathknell)
Undying Soldier (m, Deathknell)
Valorous Prince (m, Deathknell)
Vampire Spawn (m, Deathknell)
Warforged Wizard (m, Deathknell)

Angelfire
Abyssal Skulker (s, Angelfire)
Barbed Devil (m, Angelfire)
Blackscale Lizardfolk (L, Angelfire)
Dwarf Mercenary (m, Angelfire)
Dwarf Raider (m, Angelfire)
Dwarf Wizard (m, Angelfire)
Ghostly Consort (m, Angelfire)
Hobgoblin Impaler (m, Angelfire)
Justice Archon (m, Angelfire)
Large Air Elemental (L, Angelfire)
Longstrider Ranger (m, Angelfire)
Mina, Dark Cleric (m, Angelfire)
Mounted Paladin (L, Angelfire)
Ophidian (m, Angelfire)
Orog Warlord (m, Angelfire)
Phoelarch (m, Angelfire)
Spiker Champion (m, Angelfire)
Sword Archon (L, Angelfire)
Talenta Halfling (s, Angelfire)
Village Priest (m, Angelfire)
Wand Expert (m, Angelfire)
Weretiger (L, Angelfire)
Wild Elf Raider (m, Angelfire)
Wrackspawn (m, Angelfire)
Xeph Warrior (m, Angelfire)

Underdark
Ankheg (L, Underdark)
Artemis Entreri (m, Underdark)
Aspect of Kord (L, Underdark)
Balor (L, Underdark)
Dark Creeper (s, Underdark)
Draegloth (L, Underdark)
Drow Arcane Guard (m, Underdark)
Githzerai Monk (m, Underdark)
Gold Dwarf Soldier (m, Underdark)
Grimlock Barbarian (m, Underdark)
Guenhwyvar (m, Underdark)
Half-Ogre Barbarian (L, Underdark)
Half-Orc Executioner (m, Underdark)
Halfling Sneak (s, Underdark)
Iron Golem (L, Underdark)
Kobold Miner (s, Underdark)
Lolth's Sting (m, Underdark)
Mercenary Sergeant (m, Underdark)
Monitor Lizard (m, Underdark)
Mounted Drow Patrol (L, Underdark)
Nentyar Hunter (m, Underdark)
Orc Skeleton (m, Underdark)
Rikka, Angelic Avenger (m, Underdark)
Royal Guard (m, Underdark)
Skeletal Equiceph (L, Underdark)
Slayer of Domiel (m, Underdark)
Spider of Lolth (m, Underdark)
Troglodyte Barbarian (m, Underdark)
Xorn (m, Underdark)

War Drums
Arcanix Guard (m, War Drums)
Axe Soldier (m, War Drums)
Blood Ghost Berserker (m, War Drums)
Brass Samurai (m, War Drums)
Combat Medic (m, War Drums) PROMO (blue robe)
Flameskull (s, War Drums)
Frost Dwarf (m, War Drums)
Gulgar (L, War Drums)
Halfling Slinger (s, War Drums)
Hill Giant Barbarian (L, War Drums)
Horde Zombie (m, War Drums)
Hunting Cougar (m, War Drums)
Karrnathi Zombie (m, War Drums)
Khumat (L, War Drums)
Large Duergar (L, War Drums)
Orc Mauler (m, War Drums)
Orc Wardrummer (m, War Drums)
Shieldwall Soldier (m, War Drums)
Snig, Worg Rider (L, War Drums)
Tiefling Blademaster (m, War Drums)
Warforged Bodyguard (m, War Drums)
Wood Elf Ranger (m, War Drums)
Zakya Rakshasa (m, War Drums)

War of the Dragon Queen
Aasimar Fighter (C, medium)
Aspect of Bahamut (H, War of the Dragon Queen)
Azer Fighter (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Blackguard on Nightmare (L, War of the Dragon Queen)
Blackspawn Exterminator (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Bluespawn Godslayer (H, War of the Dragon Queen)
Clawfoot Rider (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Cleric of Syreth (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Cloudreaver (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Diseased Dire Rat (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Doom Fist Monk (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Dragonborn Fighter (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Dracolich (H, War of the Dragon Queen)
Golden Protector (L, War of the Dragon Queen)
Greenspawn Razorfiend (L, War of the Dragon Queen)
Griffon Cavalry (L, War of the Dragon Queen)
Huge Fiendish Spider (H, War of the Dragon Queen) PROMO (dark red)
Large Green Dragon (L, War of the Dragon Queen)
Magma Hurler (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Purple Worm (H, War of the Dragon Queen)
Small Fire Elemental (s, War of the Dragon Queen)
Storm Archer (m, War of the Dragon Queen) PROMO (golden bow)
Twig Blight (s, War of the Dragon Queen)
War Ape (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Warden of the Wood (m, War of the Dragon Queen) AK REPAINT
Whitespawn Hordeling (s, War of the Dragon Queen)
Witchknife (m, War of the Dragon Queen)
Yuan-Ti Halfblood Sorcerer (m, War of the Dragon Queen)

Blood War
Air Genasi Swashbuckler (m, Blood War) AK REPAINT
Arcadian Hippogriff (L, Blood War)
Bluespawn Stormlizard (L, Blood War)
Chasme (L, Blood War
Doomguard (m, Blood War)
Dragonmark Heir of Deneith (m, Blood War)
Dwarf Sniper (m, Blood War)
Earth Element Gargoyle (m, Blood War)
Elf Dragonkith (m, Blood War)
Githyanki Dragon Knight (L, Blood War)
Green Slaad (L, Blood War)
Greenspawn Sneak (s, Blood War)
Half-Orc Spy (m, Blood War)
Horned Devil (L, Blood War)
Kolyarut (m, Blood War) AK REPAINT
Medium Copper Dragon (m, Blood War)
Mezzoloth (m, Blood War)
Orc Wizard (m, Blood War)
Owlbear Rager (L, Blood War)
Pit Fiend (L, Blood War)
Red Hand War Sorcerer (m, Blood War)
Shadowdancer (m, Blood War)
Skeletal Reaper (m, Blood War)

Unhallowed
Beholder Lich (L, Unhallowed)
Dark Talon Champion (m, Unhallowed)
Devourer (L, Unhallowed)
Displacer Beast Manhunter (L, Unhallowed)
Duergar Slaver (m, Unhallowed)
Dwarf Battlerager (m, Unhallowed)
Fire Mephit (m, Unhallowed)
Gravetouched Ghoul (m, Unhallowed)
Halfling Brawler (s, Unhallowed)
Intellect Devourer (s, Unhallowed)
Large Brass Dragon (L, Unhallowed)
Lyrandar Skyfire Captain (m, Unhallowed)
Phalanx Soldier (m, Unhallowed)
Stone Giant Runecarver (L, Unhallowed)
Stormrage Shambler (L, Unhallowed)
Ultroloth (m, Unhallowed)
Werewolf Lord (L, Unhallowed)
Wizard of Turmish (m, Unhallowed)

Night Below
Arcadian Avenger (m, Night Below)
Babau (m, Night Below)
Bluespawn Ambusher (m, Night Below)
Brass Golem (L, Night Below)
Carnage Demon (m, Night Below)
Clawborn Scorrow (L, Night Below)
Delver Sergeant (m, Night Below)
Digester (m, Night Below)
Exarch of Tyranny (m, Night Below)
Greater Barghest (L, Night Below)
Greater Basilisk (L, Night Below)
Greyhawk City Militia Sergeant (m, Night Below)
Kobold Trapmaker (s, Night Below)
Mind Flayer Lich (m, Night Below)
Orc Banebreak Rider (L, Night Below)
Prisoner (m, Night Below)
Shadowbane Inquisitor (m, Night Below)
Skeletal Courser (L, Night Below)
Trained Carrion Crawler (L, Night Below)
Warpriest of Vandria (m, Night Below)
Wild Mage (m, Night Below)

Desert of Desolation
Animated Statue (m, Desert of Desolation)
Blade Spider (L, Desert of Desolation)
Boneshard Skeleton (m, Desert of Desolation)
Drow Blademaster (m, Desert of Desolation)
Eternal Blade (m, Desert of Desolation)
Farmer (m, Desert of Desolation)
Guardian Mummy (m, Desert of Desolation)
Mercenary General (m, Desert of Desolation)
Merchant Guard (m, Desert of Desolation)
Ravenous Ghoul (m, Desert of Desolation)
Shadow Mastiff (m, Desert of Desolation)
Spined Devil (m, Desert of Desolation)
Warhorse (L, Desert of Desolation)
Yuan-Ti Champion of Zehir (L, Desert of Desolation)
Yuan-Ti Malison (m, Desert of Desolation)

Dungeons of Dread Starter
Elf Warlock (m, Dungeons of Dread starter)
Human Sellsword (m, Dungeons of Dread starter)

Dungeons of Dread
Angel of Valor (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Chillborn (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Death Knight (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Drow Wand Mage (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Elf Archer (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Ettin Jack-of-Irons (L, Dungeons of Dread)
Howling Hag (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Human Fighter (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Iron Defender (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Orc Raider (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Runecarved Eidolon (L, Dungeons of Dread)
Shadow Demon (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Spectral Panther (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Tiefling Warlock (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Vampire Spawn (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Warforged Infiltrator (m, Dungeons of Dread)
Wyvern (L, Dungeons of Dread)
Young Silver Dragon (L, Dungeons of Dread)

Against the Giants
Captain of the Watch (m, Against the Giants)
Cloaktrick Rogue (m, Against the Giants)
Cockatrice (m, Against the Giants)
Degenerate Cultist of Orcus (m, Against the Giants)
Dragonborn Defender (m, Against the Giants)
Dragonborn Myrmidon (m, Against the Giants)
Elder White Dragon (H, Against the Giants) AK REPAINT
Fist of Moradin (m, Against the Giants)
Galeb Duhr (m, Against the Giants)
Gnaw Demon (s, Against the Giants)
Hobgoblin Guard (m, Against the Giants)
Lurking Wraith (m, Against the Giants)
Ochre Jelly (m, Against the Giants)
Plaguechanged Ghoul (m, Against the Giants)
Visceral Devourer (m, Against the Giants)

Demonweb
Bugbear Warrior (m, Demonweb)
Corruption Corpse (m, Demonweb)
Deathcap (m, Demonweb)
Deathgrasp Sarcophagus (m, Demonweb)
Draegloth Favored One (L, Demonweb)
Drow Assassin (m, Demonweb)
Drow Demonbinder (m, Demonweb)
Ettin Spirit-Talker (L, Demonweb)
Guard Drake (m, Demonweb)
Halfling Archer (s, Demonweb)
Kruthik Adult (m, Demonweb)
Mezzodemon (m, Demonweb)
Minotaur Warrior (m, Demonweb)
Ogre Pulverizer (L, Demonweb)
Phaseweb Spider (L, Demonweb)
Rakshasa Assassin (m, Demonweb)
Shadow Flayer (m, Demonweb)
Sharn Redcloak (m, Demonweb)
Skull Lord (m, Demonweb)
Solamith (L, Demonweb)
Spiderbound Drow Warrior (m, Demonweb)
Spiretop Drake (s, Demonweb)
Troglodyte Brute (m, Demonweb)
Troglodyte Curse Chanter (m, Demonweb)
Warforged Battle Champion (m, Demonweb)

Player’s Handbook Heroes I
Dwarf Paladin of Moradin (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Dwarf Sneak (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Goliath Stoneblade (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Halfling Cleric of Melora (s, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Rashemi Witch (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Razorclaw Ranger (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Talenta Nomad (s, Player's Handbook Heroes)
Warlock Knight of Vaasa (m, Player's Handbook Heroes)

Dangerous Delves
Aboleth Slime Mage (V, large)
Arbalester (m, Dangerous Delves)
Aspect of Vecna (m, Dangerous Delves)
Beholder Eye Tyrant (L, Dangerous Delves)
Berbalang (m, Dangerous Delves)
Blood Scarab (m, Dangerous Delves)
Bloodseeker Drake (m, Dangerous Delves)
Frost Giant (L, Dangerous Delves)
Ghaele of Winter (m, Dangerous Delves)
Gnoll Huntmaster (m, Dangerous Delves)
Goblin Sharpshooter (s, Dangerous Delves)
Grimlock Minion (m, Dangerous Delves)
Kruthik Young (s, Dangerous Delves)
Minotaur Battle Shaman (m, Dangerous Delves)
Unicorn (L, Dangerous Delves)
War Devil (L, Dangerous Delves)
Young Gold Dragon (L, Dangerous Delves)
Yuan-Ti Fangblade (m, Dangerous Delves)

Player’s Handbook Heroes II
-

Legendary Evils
Aurak Draconian (m, Legendary Evils)
Balor (H, Legendary Evils)
Barghest Savager (m, Legendary Evils)
Beholder Ultimate Tyrant (H, Legendary Evils)
Bolraza, Priestess of Bane (m, Legendary Evils)
Djinn Stormsword (L, Legendary Evils)
Duergar Guard (m, Legendary Evils)
Earth Archon Rumbler (m, Legendary Evils)
Foulspawn Hulk (L, Legendary Evils)
Githzerai Cenobite (m, Legendary Evils)
Githzerai Mindmage (m, Legendary Evils)
Human Rabble (m, Legendary Evils)
Minotaur Thug (m, Legendary Evils)
Psychic Sentinel (L, Legendary Evils)
Talon Slaad (L, Legendary Evils)
War Troll (L, Legendary Evils)

Savage Encounters
Angel of Valor Legionnaire (m, Savage Encounters)
Black Slaad (L, Savage Encounters)
Bloodspike Behemoth (L, Savage Encounters)
Bodak Skulk (m, Savage Encounters)
Bullywug Guard (m, Savage Encounters)
Deathrattle Viper (m, Savage Encounters)
Fallen Comrade (m, Savage Encounters)
Goblin Skullcleaver (s, Savage Encounters)
Goblin Wolf Rider (m, Savage Encounters)
Gray Slaad (m, Savage Encounters)
Graz'zt (m, Savage Encounters)
Greenvise Vine (L, Savage Encounters)
Human Outrider (L, Savage Encounters)
Legion Devil Legionnaire (m, Savage Encounters)
Norker (m, Savage Encounters)
Shardstorm Vortex (m, Savage Encounters)
Skeletal Tiefling (m, Savage Encounters)
Sorrowsworn Reaper (m, Savage Encounters) AK REPAINT
Specter (m, Savage Encounters)
Tiefling Necromancer (m, Savage Encounters)
Vampire Guildmaster (m, Savage Encounters)
Windfiend Fury (L, Savage Encounters)
Zombie Hulk (L, Savage Encounters)

Lords of Madness
Arcane Portal (m, Lords of Madness)
Astral Giant (L, Lords of Madness)
Cloaker Ambusher (L, Lords of Madness)
Crownwing (L, Lords of Madness)
Dispater, Iron Duke of Hell (m, Lords of Madness)
Efreet Fireblade (L, Lords of Madness)
Fettered Dracolich (L, Lords of Madness)
Fomorian Painbringer (H, Lords of Madness)
Human Town Guard (m, Lords of Madness)
Iron Golem Juggernaut (H, Lords of Madness)
Kenku Warrior (m, Lords of Madness)
Kobold Slinger (m, Lords of Madness)
Nalfeshnee Tyrant (H, Lords of Madness)
Neogi Slaver (m, Lords of Madness)
Oni Night Haunter (L, Lords of Madness)
Orc Strongbow (m, Lords of Madness)
Rime Hound (H, Lords of Madness)
Roc (H, Lords of Madness)
Rot Harbinger (m, Lords of Madness)
Shadar-Kai Warrior (m, Lords of Madness)
Shardmind Dominator (m, Lords of Madness)
Skeleton (m, Lords of Madness)
Spell Weaver (m, Lords of Madness)
Swordwing (m, Lords of Madness)
Thri-Kreen Mantis Warrior (m, Lords of Madness)
Trihorn Behemoth (H, Lords of Madness)
Will O'Wisp (m, Lords of Madness)
Zhent Cavalry (L, Lords of Madness)
Zhent Soldier (m, Lords of Madness)
Yeenoghu (L, Lords of Madness)

Beholder Collector’s Set
Beholder Eye Tyrant (L, Beholder Collector´s Set, Dangerous Delves sculpt)

Dragon Collector’s Set
Young White Dragon (L, Dragon Collector's Set)

Icons of the Realms Starter 2014
Human Female Ranger (m, Icons of the Realms starter)
Gold Dwarf Female Cleric (m, Icons of the Realms starter)

Tyranny of Dragons
Human Paladin (m, Tyranny of Dragons)
Orog Orc Fighter (m, Tyranny of Dragons)
Pyrowyvern (L, Tyranny of Dragons)
Svirfneblin Fighter (s, Tyranny of Dragons)
Wraith (m, Tyranny of Dragons)

Elemental Evil
Dread Warrior (m, Elemental Evil)
Griffon (L, Elemental Evil)
Pseudodragon (t, Elemental Evil)
Shield Dwarf Fighter (m, Elemental Evil)
Svirfneblin Rogue (s, Elemental Evil)
Wight (m, Elemental Evil)

Rage of Demons
Drow Archmage (m, Rage of Demons)
Red Dracolich (L, Rage of Demons)

Monster Menagerie
Centaur (L, Monster Menagerie)
Faerie Dragon (s, Monster Menagerie)
Ghost (m, Monster Menagerie)
Illydia Maethellyn (m, Monster Menagerie)
Jarhild Stoneforge (m, Monster Menagerie)
Larethar Gulgrin (m, Monster Menagerie)
Spectre (m, Monster Menagerie)
Vampire (m, Monster Menagerie)

Storm King’s Thunder
Azer (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Bandit (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Cazi Alphelandra (s, Storm King's Thunder)
Crag Ungart (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Darkmantle (s, Storm King's Thunder)
Fire Giant (H, Storm King's Thunder)
Helena Nostrum (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Hill Giant (H, Storm King's Thunder)
Homunculus (t, Storm King's Thunder)
Kenku (bow) (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Kenku (sword) (m, Storm King's Thunder)
King Hekaton (H, Storm King's Thunder)
Kleef Kenric (m, Storm King's Thunder)
Sprite (spear) (t, Storm King's Thunder)
Sprite (sword) (t, Storm King's Thunder)
Wight (m, Storm King's Thunder)

Monster Menagerie 2
Elf Fighter (m, Monster Menagerie 2)
Halfling Rogue (s, Monster Menagerie 2)
Hippogriff (L, Monster Menagerie 2)
Human Cleric (m, Monster Menagerie 2)
Orc (sword) (m, Monster Menagerie 2)
Orc (warhammer) (m, Monster Menagerie 2)

Icons of the Realms Epic Starter 2016
-

D&D Classic Creatures
Purple Worm (H, D&D Classic Creatures) NO BASE! Stands and looks fine, though.
Troll (L, D&D Classic Creatures)

Tomb of Annihilation
Girallon (L, Tomb of Annihilation)
Nanny Pu'pu (m, Tomb of Annihilation)
Pterafolk (L, Tomb of Annihilation)

Monster Menagerie 3
Bearded Devil (m, Monster Menagerie 3)
Death Dog (m, Monster Menagerie 3)
Frost Giant (axe) (H, Monster Menagerie 3)
Frost Giant Everlasting One (H, Monster Menagerie 3)
Goblin Hucker (L, Monster Menagerie 3)
Kraken Priest [labeled Tridrone] (m, Monster Menagerie 3)
Kuo-Toa (mancatcher) (m, Monster Menagerie 3)
Mezzoloth (m, Monster Menagerie 3)
Stone Giant Dreamwalker (H, Monster Menagerie 3)
Ulitharid (L, Monster Menagerie 3)

Waterdeep Dragon Heist
-

Guildmasters’ Guide to Ravnica
Jarad, Golgari Guilmaster (m, Guildmaster's Guide to Ravnica)
Wind Drake (m, Guildmasters' Guide to Ravnica)

Premium Figures wave 1
Tiefling Female Sorcerer (m, Premium Figures 1)
Tiefling Male Sorcerer (m, Premium Figures 1)

Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
Otto (L, Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage)
Tiefling Battlemaster (m, Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage)

Baldur’s Gate: Descent into Avernus
Babau (spear) (m, Descent into Avernus)
Mad Maggie (m, Baldur's Gate: Descent into Avernus)

Volo’s & Mordenkainen’s Foes
-

Eberron: Rising from the Last War
Cadaver Collector (L, Eberron: Rising from the Last War)
Kalashtar (male) (m, Eberron: Rising from the Last War)
Shifter Rogue [#3] (m, Eberron: Rising from the Last War)

Mythic Odysseys of Theros
Aphemia, the Dissonant Song (m, Mythic Odysseys of Theros)
Catoblepas (L, Mythic Odysseys of Theros)
Fleecemane Lion (L, Mythic Odysseys of Theros)

Icewind Dale: Rime of the Frostmaiden
Crag Cat (L, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
Duergar Mind Master (m, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
Killer Whale (H, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
Mountain Goat (m, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
Oyaminartok, the Goliath Werebear (L, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
Snowy Owlbear (L, Rime of the Frostmaiden)
The Cold Crone (m, Rime of the Frostmaiden)

Fangs & Talons
Almiraj (s, Fangs and Talons)
Ambush Drake (m, Fangs & Talons)
Fire Elemental (L, Fangs and Talons)
Fire Giant Skeleton (H, Fangs and Talons)
Pack Mule (m, Fangs and Talons)

Boneyard
Atropal (H, Boneyard)
Elder Black Pudding (H, Boneyard)
Juvenile Kraken (H, Boneyard)
Mindwitness (L, Boneyard)
Skittering Horror (H, Boneyard)
Spawn of Kyuss (m, Boneyard)

Snowbound
-

The Wild Beyond the Witchlight
Bobby (m, The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)
Chucklehead (s, The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)
Fomorian (H, The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)
Peryton (m, The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)
Tumblestrum and Croak (m, The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)

Van Richten’s Guide to Ravenloft
Bodytaker Plant (H, Van Richten's Guide to Ravenloft)
Chakuna (m, Van Richten's Guide to Ravenloft)
Ghost Dancer (m, Van Richten's Guide to Ravenloft)

Fizban’s Treasury of Dragons
Draconian Mastermind (m, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Dragonborn of Bahamut (m, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Dragonborn of Sardior (m, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Fizban the Fabulous (m, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Hydroloth (m, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Young Amethyst Dragon (H, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)
Young Sea Serpent (H, Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)

Mordenkainen presents Monsters of the Multiverse
Black Abishai (m, Mordenkainen presents Monsters of the Multiverse)
Drow Arachnomancer (m, Mordenkainen presents Monsters of the Multiverse)
Quetzalcoatlus (H, Mordenkainen presents Monsters of the Multiverse)

Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen
-

Sand & Stone
-

Bigby presents Glory of the Giants
Cloud Giant of Evil Air (H, Bigby presents Glory of the Giants)
Fire Hellion (H, Bigby presents Glory of the Giants)
Frost Giant Ice Shaper (H, Bigby presents Glory of the Giants)
Spectral Cloud (H, Bigby presents Glory of the Giants)

Other:

Dungeon Command
Alissa, Human Ranger (m, DC Heart of Cormyr)
Disciple of Kyuss (m, DC Curse of Undeath)
Drow Web Mage (m, DC Sting of Lolth)
Warcleave Skeleton (m, DC Curse of Undeath)

Board Games (Castle Ravenloft, Wrath of Ashardalon, Legend of Drizzt)
painted by me:
Arjhan, Dragonborn Fighter (m, BG)
Artemis Entreri (m, Legend of Drizzt, Underdark sculpt)
Catti-Brie, Human Archer (m, BG)
Drizzt, Drow Ranger (m, Legend of Drizzt, Archfiends sculpt)
Gauth (m, BG, Wrath of Ashardalon, Archfiends sculpt)
Tarak, Half-Orc Rogue (m, BG)

Heroscape D&D
re-based (1’’) for DDM:
Fallen Warlord (m, Heroscape [Phantom Knights])
Ragnara, Ethereal Hunter (m, Heroscape [Phantom Knights])
Shadar-Kai Stalker (m, Heroscape)
on original base:
Frostrager Barbarian (m, Heroscape)
Goblins [3 sculpts] (s, from various sets)
Large Black Dragon (L, Unhallowed sculpt)
Lyrandar Skyfire Captain (m, Unhallowed sculpt)
Warforged Juggernaut (m, Heroscape)
Orc Eye of Gruumsh (m, Dangerous Delves)

SPECIAL
Space Clowns promo box (Spelljammer)
Heroscape D&D miniatures on the original Heroscape bases (many still unlisted separately)
D&D Icons Icingdeath, Gargantuan White Dragon (G, Legend of Drizzt)
D&D Icons Gargantuan Blue Dragon (G, Icons)
D&D Icons Gargantuan Orcus, Prince of Undeath (G, Icons)
D&D Icons Colossal Red Dragon (C, Icons) [barring a mind-blowing trade offer, I prefer selling]
Map tiles (DDM 1.0)
D&D Dungeon Tiles (unopened tile books, basic game tiles etc.)
D&D Books

MY WANTS: SEE BELOW.
Last edited by Plastic Finn on Tue Jun 04, 2024 2:35 pm, edited 45 times in total.
gmanjoe
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2020 9:52 pm

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by gmanjoe »

Hi!
Sent you a private message.
Please check. :)
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

Had a good selling experience with BenjaminR and wanted to leave a good word of him here. :)
User avatar
BenjaminR
Respected Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2020 3:20 pm

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by BenjaminR »

Plastic Finn wrote: Fri Nov 06, 2020 2:06 am Had a good selling experience with BenjaminR and wanted to leave a good word of him here. :)
...and likewise! It was a real pleasure :)
TB55555
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 20, 2021 1:01 pm

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by TB55555 »

I sent you a message about a possible trade. Thank you.
User avatar
ThatGuyTim
Respected Member
Posts: 49
Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2021 2:42 pm

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by ThatGuyTim »

I sent you a message if you are still looking to trade.
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

Dated. See below for a refreshed list.
Last edited by Plastic Finn on Thu Jun 22, 2023 4:13 pm, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
Infernalslayer
Great Old One
Posts: 236
Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 4:15 am

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Infernalslayer »

Hey Plastic Finn, i sent you a message for some miniatures from your collection.
Best regards
User avatar
bvelcoff
Great Old One
Posts: 429
Joined: Mon May 13, 2019 11:26 am
Location: New York, N. Y.

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by bvelcoff »

Still looking for a Dragonborn of Bahamut? I have one for trading...
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

Update June 10, 2024.

Wanted in trade:

Terrain: Towers and houses

Shambling Mound (Eberron: Rising from the Last War)

Green Slaad (Fangs & Talons)
Nightwalker (Fangs & Talons)

Jabberwock (The Wild Beyond the Witchlight)

Hoard Mimic (Fizban's Treasury of Dragons)

Yuan-Ti Pit Master (Mordenkainen presents monsters of the Multiverse)

B'rohg (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Beholder (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Flapjack (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Giant Space Hamster (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Grimzod Gargenhale (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Hastain (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Topolah (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Warwyck Blastimoff (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)
Young Solar Dragon (Spelljammer: Adventures in Space)

Ankholox (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Baaz Draconian (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Becklin, Knight of Solamnia (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Behir (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Black Dragon Rider (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Black-Robed Mage of High Sorcery - B (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Boilerdrak (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Bozak Draconian (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Brood Slaad (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Dalamar (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Darrett Highwater (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Dragon Army Ogre (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Istarian Drone (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Jeyev Uth Veldrews (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Leedara (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Lesser Death Dragon (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Merrow (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Purple Worm Eggs (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Raven Uth Vogler (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Skeletal Knight Rider (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Treant Noble (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Wraith (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)
Young Black Dragon (Dragonlance: Shadow of the Dragon Queen)

Adult Kruthik (Sand & Stone)
Androsphinx (Sand & Stone)
Blue Dragonborn (Sand & Stone)
Bone Knight (Sand & Stone)
Brass Dragonborn (Sand & Stone)
Chimera (Sand & Stone)
Gorthok the Thunder Boar (Sand & Stone)
Harpy (Sand & Stone)
Medusa (Sand & Stone)
Mummy Lord (Sand & Stone)
Triceratops (Sand & Stone)
Weretiger (Sand & Stone)
Yuan-ti Malison (Sand & Stone)

Bigby (Bigby Presents: Glory of the Giants)
Death Giant (Bigby Presents: Glory of the Giants)
Barrowghast (Bigby Presents: Glory of the Giants)

Aarakocra (Seas & Shores)
Aboleth (Seas & Shores)
Archdruid (Seas & Shores)
Blue Abishai (Seas & Shores)
Crab Folk (Seas & Shores)
Dragon Turtle Wyrmling (Seas & Shores)
Giant Lizard (Seas & Shores)
Giant Sea Horse (Seas & Shores)
Kraken Priest (Seas & Shores)
Lizard Queen (Seas & Shores)
Marid (Seas & Shores)
Pirate Wizard (Seas & Shores)
Sahuagin Priestess (Seas & Shores)
Sea Elf (Seas & Shores)
Spectator (Seas & Shores)
Tortle Druid (Seas & Shores)

Chishinix (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Drow Matron Mother (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Drow Priestess (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Drow Shadowblade (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Gibbering Mouther (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Grick Alpha (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Hashutu (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Mind Flayer (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Mind Flayer Clairvoyant (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Roper (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Shambling Mound (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Voalsh (Phandelver and below: The Shattered Obelisk)
Last edited by Plastic Finn on Sun Jun 09, 2024 3:55 pm, edited 28 times in total.
ImperialCommanderShepard
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun May 21, 2023 10:26 am

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by ImperialCommanderShepard »

I purchased miniatures from Plastic Finn once and I'm going to make a second purchase very soon. I can 100% vouch for his reasonable miniature prices and honest shipping costs (he will always offer different options at different rates).

You can't go wrong with him, far cheaper than most Ebay/Amazon sellers.
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

I'm working on turning my haves list inside out. I'll arrange it set by set and will include more specific information about the available special pieces like promos. I will continue to have an alphabetical list of haves in another place which I will provide a link to.

Slight changes in both lists after a trade with BBShockwave (thanks!) and a handful of sales.
User avatar
Plastic Finn
Honored Member
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed May 13, 2020 2:18 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Plastic Finn's "for trade/sale" list

Post by Plastic Finn »

Updated by haves -list (up top) to "by the set" form.

Still a lot to do with it information-wise, but decided to do the rest of the work on-site here. Will probably use colour codes to separate C/U/R/VR.

Here's hoping for more trades (or sales) in the future. Thanks for looking! :)
Post Reply

Return to “Trading”